///MGGA Nominee List – Top 18
MGGA Nominee List – Top 18 2017-07-31T21:15:31+00:00

Soulmate

Presented by: J.Q. Pictures
We Pictures Limited
Producer: Peter CHAN Ho-sun
Jojo HUI Yuet-chun

Toni Erdmann

Presented by: Komplizen Film
Producer: Janine Jackowski
Jonas Dornbach
Maren Ade
MichealMerkt

Singing in Graveyards

Presented by: M-Appeal World Sales
Epicmedia
Outpost
Rebel Studios
Producer: Bianca Balbuena
Bradley LIEWC

The Road to Mandalay

Presented by: CMC Entertainment
Fine Time Entertainment
Flash Forward Entertainment
House on Fire
Myanmar Montage Films
Seashore Image Production
Star Ritz Productions Co.
Producer: Partrick HUANG
Midi Z

Hema Hema: Sing Me A Song While I Wait

Presented by: TsongTsong Ma Productions
Dewathang Talkie
Producer: Jeremy Thomas
Pawo Choyning Dorji
Sarah CHEN

I, Daniel Blake

Presented by: Sixteen Films
Why Not Productions
Producer: Rebecca O’Brien

The Salesman

Presented by: Arte France Cinéma
Farhadi Film Production
Memento Films Production
Producer: Alexandre Mallet-Guy
Asghar Farhadi

One Night Only

Presented by: Fujian Hengye Pictures Co
Producer: Leste CHEN

White Ant

Presented by: Big Houses Film Production
Content Original Film Co. Ltd
Producer: LAI Meng-hsiu
KAO Chun-ting
Mark CHEN

Ma’ Rosa

Presented by: Centerstage Productions
Producer: Larry Castillo

The Summer is Gone

Presented by: Beijing Mailis Pictures
Beijing Yoshow Culture Development Co. Ltd
Iqiyi Motion Pictures
Beijing MailisiFilm & Television Culture Co. Ltd
Beijing Transcend Pictures Co. Ltd
Producer: Pema Tseden
Mai Lisi

Perfect Strangers

Presented by: Lotus Productions
Medusa Film
Leone Film Group
Producer: Marco Belardi

Mad World

Presented by: Golden Scene Company Limited
Film Development Fund
Create HK
A Mad World Limited Production
Producer: Derek CHIU
Heiward MAK

I am not Madame Bovary

Presented by: Beijing Sparkle Roll Media Corporation
Huayi Brothers Media Corporation
Beijing Skywheel Entertainment Co., Ltd.
Huayi Brothers Pictures Ltd.
Zhejiang Dongyang Mayla Media Co., Ltd.
Producer: HU Xiaofeng

The Wailing

Presented by: 20th Century Fox
Side Mirror
Deapzin
Producer: Suh Dong-hyun
Kim Ho-sung

Apprentice

Presented by: Akanga Film Productions
AugenscheinFilmproduktion
Cinémadefacto
Peanut Pictures
Zhao Wei Films (I)
Producer: Fran Borgia
Raymond Phathanavirangoon
Fong Cheng Tan

Interchange

Presented by: Apparat
Producer: Michael Lake
Nandita Solomon

Happiness

Presented by: Emperor Motion Pictures
Producer: Goon Kei-Mei
Albert Lee