SoulMate
Presented by: J.Q. Pictures
We Pictures Limited
Producer: Peter CHAN Ho-sun
Jojo HUI Yuet-chun
Toni Erdmann
Presented by: Komplizen Film
Producer: Janine Jackowski
Jonas Dornbach
Maren Ade
MichealMerkt
Singing in Graveyards
Presented by: M-Appeal World Sales
Epicmedia
Outpost
Rebel Studios
Producer: Bianca Balbuena
Bradley LIEWC
The Road to Mandalay
Presented by: CMC Entertainment
Fine Time Entertainment
Flash Forward Entertainment
House on Fire
Myanmar Montage Films
Seashore Image Production
Star Ritz Productions Co.
Producer: Partrick HUANG
Midi Z
Hema Hema: Sing Me A Song While I Wait
Presented by: TsongTsong Ma Productions
Dewathang Talkie
Producer: Jeremy Thomas
Pawo Choyning Dorji
Sarah CHEN
I, Daniel Blake
Presented by: Sixteen Films
Why Not Productions
Producer: Rebecca O’Brien
The Salesman
Presented by: Arte France Cinéma
Farhadi Film Production
Memento Films Production
Producer: Alexandre Mallet-Guy
Asghar Farhadi
One Night Only
Presented by: Fujian Hengye Pictures Co
Producer: Leste CHEN
White Ant
Presented by: Big Houses Film Production
Content Original Film Co. Ltd
Producer: LAI Meng-hsiu
KAO Chun-ting
Mark CHEN
Ma’ Rosa
Presented by: Centerstage Productions
Producer: Larry Castillo
The Summer is Gone
Presented by: Beijing Mailis Pictures
Beijing Yoshow Culture Development Co. Ltd
Iqiyi Motion Pictures
Beijing MailisiFilm & Television Culture Co. Ltd
Beijing Transcend Pictures Co. Ltd
Producer: Pema Tseden
Mai Lisi
Perfect Strangers
Presented by: Lotus Productions
Medusa Film
Leone Film Group
Producer: Marco Belardi
Mad World
Presented by: Golden Scene Company Limited
Film Development Fund
Create HK
A Mad World Limited Production
Producer: Derek CHIU
Heiward MAK
I am not Madame Bovary
Presented by: Beijing Sparkle Roll Media Corporation
Huayi Brothers Media Corporation
Beijing Skywheel Entertainment Co., Ltd.
Huayi Brothers Pictures Ltd.
Zhejiang Dongyang Mayla Media Co., Ltd.
Producer: HU Xiaofeng
The Wailing
Presented by: 20th Century Fox
Side Mirror
Deapzin
Producer: Suh Dong-hyun
Kim Ho-sung
Apprentice
Presented by: Akanga Film Productions
AugenscheinFilmproduktion
Cinémadefacto
Peanut Pictures
Zhao Wei Films (I)
Producer: Fran Borgia
Raymond Phathanavirangoon
Fong Cheng Tan
Interchange
Presented by: Apparat
Producer: Michael Lake
Nandita Solomon
Happiness
Presented by: Emperor Motion Pictures
Producer: Goon Kei-Mei
Albert Lee